Doe v. Lyft Drives Conn., Inc.
[…] Cadlerock Joint Venture II, L.P. v. Milazzo, 949 A.2d 450, 458 (Conn. 2008) (quoting Hartley v. Vitiello, 154 A. 255, 258 (Conn. 1931)).

Accordingly, the Court will order Plaintiffs to effect service of process on and file proof of service of the Amended Complaint as to Mr. Harvey by March 29, 2024. See Harraz v. EgyptAir Airlines Co., No. 18 CIV 12364 (ER), 2019 WL 6700946, at *5 (S.D.N.Y. Dec. 9, 2019) (“Of course, Harraz may still attempt to perfect service on both Aly and Weston in accordance with federal rules and statutes.” (citing 28 U.S.C. § 1448 (allowing defective preremoval service to be cured post-removal “in the same manner as in cases originally filed in such district court.”))); Underwriters at Int. Subscribing to Certificate Numbers N15CA02110 v. Select Transp. Sols., Inc., No. 17-22550-CIV, 2017 WL 11568261, at *3 (S.D. Fla.