Doe v. Lee
[…] (Id.)

18 U.S.C. § 2422(b) provides:

Whoever, using the mail or any facility or means of interstate or foreign commerce, or within the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States knowingly persuades, induces, entices, or coerces any individual who has not attained the age of 18 years, to engage in prostitution or any sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense, or attempts to do so, shall be fined under this title and imprisoned not less than 10 years or for life.
18 U.S.C. § 2423(b) provides: A person who travels in interstate commerce or travels into the United States, or a United States citizen or an alien admitted for permanent residence in the United States who travels in foreign commerce, with a motivating purpose of engaging in any illicit sexual conduct with another person shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 30 years, or both.

Doe's complaint asserts he was charged with two counts of violating 18 U.S.C. § 2422(b), but he was actually charged with one count under that provision and a second count under § 2423(b). (ECF No. 27, at 15.)

Doe was incarcerated from March 21, 2005, until January 24, 2019. (Id.)