Dmo Norwood LLC v. Kia Am.
[…] Mulligan, 849 F.Supp.2d 167, 174 (D. Mass. 2012) (citing Chico Serv. Station, 633 F.3d at 32). The New Hampshire motor vehicle franchise statute, RSA 357-C, “requires disputes regarding ‘good cause' showings to be litigated before the [Board].” Deere & Co. v. New Hampshire, No. 2162013CV00554, 2013 WL 9889004, at *5 (N.H. Sup. Ct. Sep. 19, 2013) (citing RSA-37-C7). RSA 357-C:12(II) gives the Board “exclusive powers” to “issue written decisions” and orders with respect to “any person in violation of [RSA 357-C].” N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 357-C:12(II) (2009); see also [ECF No. 69 at 19]. And, RSA 347-C:12(VII) provides for appeals of the Board's decisions to New Hampshire superior courts, but also stipulates that “all findings of fact by the Board ‘shall be prima facie lawful and reasonable[,]' ‘[n]o additional evidence shall be heard or taken by the superior court on appeals from the board,' and the ‘decision appealed from shall not be set aside or vacated except for errors of law.'” TS & A Motors, LLC v. Kia Motors Am., Inc., 172 N.H. 94, 97-98 (2019) (quoting N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 357-C:12(VII) (2009)).