Dickens v. State
[…] Although Defendant stated in his closing argument that his appearance in the Governor's Office that day was by accident, he also stated in his opening statement that he knew he was not supposed to be there; the jury chose to disregard Appellant's explanation of innocence and instead found that Appellant was unlawfully' inside the Governor's unit in the Carvel Building. Such evidence supports the jury's finding, especially when viewed in the light most favorable to the State.

See title 11, section 829(d) (providing that "[a] license or privilege to enter or remain in a building which is only partly open to the public is not a license or privilege to enter or remain in that part of the building which is not open to the public").

6. Appellant's third argument relates to the limitation of access to legal materials he was then experiencing, due to the fact that at time of trial, Appellant was in administrative segregation within the prison in which he was housed.