Dickens v. State
[…] The first offense for which he was charged was Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree, for the October 1, 2001 entrance into the Governor's Office in the Carvel Building. The second offense for which he was charged was Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree, for the November 30, 2001 entrance into the loading dock area of the Carvel Building. The third offense for which he was charged was Failure to Submit to Being Fingerprinted and Photographed, for the November 30, 2001 encounter with Corp. Wilhelm.

A fourth offense for which Appellant was charged, Breach of Release Condition (title 11, section 2113), was nolle prossed by the State before trial.

Title 11 Del. C. § 822 of the Delaware Code provides in pertinent part that "[a] person is guilty of criminal trespass in the second degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building. . . ."

Title 11 Del. C. § 8522(b) of the Delaware Code provides in pertinent part that "[e]very person arrested for a crime or crimes . . . shall submit to being fingerprinted, photographed and shall supply such information as [is] required. . . ."