Detroit v. Dot Foreman's Ass'n
[…] The city disputes the inclusion of several job classifications within the bargaining unit on the basis that they were within the "executive exclusion".

This Court has only limited review of a MERC decision. As recently stated in Detroit Board of Education v Local 28 Organization of School Administrators and Supervisors, AFL-CIO, 106 Mich. App. 438, 442-443; 308 N.W.2d 247 (1981):

"[W]e note the limited standard of review for findings of fact made by the Commission, embodied in MCL 423.23(e); MSA 17.454(25)(e):

"`The findings of the commission with respect to questions of fact if supported by competent, material, and substantial evidence on the record considered as a whole shall be conclusive.'

"See also Const 1963, art 6, § 28 and Council 25, AFSCME v Macomb County Road Comm, 101 Mich. App. 91, 107; 300 N.W.2d 462 (1980), citing Employment Relations Comm v Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Inc, 393 Mich. 116, 121; 223 N.W.2d 283 (1974)."