DeSuze v. Carson
[…] Iqbal , 556 U.S. at 679, 129 S.Ct. 1937. Even when, before discovery, "facts are peculiarly within the possession and control of the defendant," the complaint must still provide "enough facts to raise a reasonable expectation that discovery will reveal evidence of illegality." Arista Records, LLC v. Doe 3 , 604 F.3d 110, 120 (2d Cir. 2010) (quoting Twombly , 550 U.S. at 556, 127 S.Ct. 1955 ).

III. DISCUSSION

A. Claims against HUD

Plaintiffs seek relief against HUD pursuant to Section 706 of the APA. In particular, Plaintiffs allege that HUD violated Section 1715z-1b of the National Housing Act by failing to ensure that Plaintiffs had "adequate notice of, reasonable access to relevant information about, and an opportunity to comment on ... [the Linden Defendants'] request for rent increase." 12 U.S.C. § 1715z-1b(b) ; see also Am.