NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Therefore, the court found, the properties were not exempt from execution under section 704.115, subdivision (e).
Deloje contends that there is no evidence to support the court’s findings. He insists there should have been some evidence, preferably in the form of actuarial tables, of how much money was needed to support Deloje in his retirement. (Deloje was 54 years old at the time of the hearing.) Typically, such evidence is provided in the form of a financial statement listing all sources of earnings and other income, assets and outstanding obligations. (§ 703.530, subds. (a) [“[i]f property is claimed as exempt pursuant to a provision exempting property to the extent necessary for the support of the judgment debtor..., the claim of exemption shall include a financial statement”], (b) [listing the items to be included in financial statement].) The only financial statement filed in this case by Deloje was dismissed by the court as noncredible, a finding he does not contest on appeal.