C.A. No. S13A-07-002 RFS
[…] Id. at Reg. No. 10, § 4.2.17.
"The Board may impose any of the following sanctions . . . singly or in combination when it finds a licensee or former licensee is guilty of any offense described herein, . . . [i]s unfit or incompetent by reason of negligence, habits or other causes . . . ." 24 Del. C. § 1922(a)(3).
"The Board may impose any of the following sanctions . . . singly or in combination when it finds a licensee or former licensee is guilty of any offense described herein, . . . [i]s habitually intemperate or is addicted to the use of habit-forming drugs . . . ." 24 Del. C. § 1922(a)(4).
On January 24, 2013, the Chief Hearing Officer for the Division of Professional Regulation heard Decker's case.