Davis v. Port
[…] A pleading fails to comport with CPLR 3013 if the claims "are pleaded against all defendants collectively without any specification as to the precise ... conduct charged to a particular defendant" (Aetna Cas. & Sur. Co. v. Merchants Mut. Ins. Co., 84 AD2d 736, 736 [1st Dept 1981]).

CPLR 3016 (b) states, in relevant part, that "[w]here a cause of action ... is based upon misrepresentation, fraud, mistake, wilful default, breach of trust or undue influence, the circumstances constituting the wrong shall be stated in detail." As such, a claim for breach of fiduciary duty or breach of trust is subject to a heightened pleading standard under CPLR 3016 (b) (see Retirement Plan for Gen.