Daniel G. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Regarding Plaintiff's physical impairments, the non-examining State agency medical consultant Gary Ehlert, M.D. reviewed the record on July 12, 2017 and stated there was “insufficient evidence to evaluate the claim.” (T. 86.)

Drs. Dipeolu and Ehlert assessed non-severe impairments. (T. 84, 86-87.) The ALJ did not find these assessments to be persuasive because they were based on the simultaneous and inconsistent conclusion that the record lacked relevant evidence. (T. 22); see 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(b) (“We will articulate in our determination or decision how persuasive we find all the medical opinions and all of the prior administrative medical findings in your case record.”). The ALJ further explained the evidence received at the hearing persuaded him Plaintiff had mental and physical conditions that were “severe, ” but that they were not so limiting that he would be unable to perform work within the RFC assessed. (T. 22.)