Cunningham v. Cunningham
[…] D.C. v. J.A.C., 977 N.E.2d 951, 956-57 (Ind. 2012) (quotation omitted). Accordingly, in conducting our review, this court neither reweighs the evidence nor judges the credibility of the witnesses, and we will consider only the evidence most favorable to the judgment. Steele-Giri, 51 N.E.3d at 124. "On appeal it is not enough that the evidence might support some other conclusion, but it must positively require the conclusion contended for by appellant before there is a basis for reversal." Id.

B. Custody Modification Statutes

[¶17] Indiana Code section 31-17-2-21 provides that a trial court may only modify a child custody order if "(1) the modification is in the best interests of the child; and (2) there is a substantial change in one (1) or more of the factors that the court may consider under [Indiana Code section 31-17-2-8.]" In turn, section 31-17-2-8 provides that the trial court is to consider "all relevant factors", including:

(1) The age and sex of the child.
(2) The wishes of the child's parent or parents.