Case No. 2:15-cv-1043
[…] (See, e.g., id.)
Defendants are, accordingly, entitled to summary judgment on Plaintiffs' remaining requests for declaratory judgment. See Moldowan, 578 F.3d at 374 (After the party moving for summary judgment has carried its burden, "the nonmoving party must then set forth specific facts showing that there is a genuine issue for trial."). And because Plaintiffs' claim for declaratory judgment falls flat, their claim for further relief pursuant to § 2202 also fails. See 28 U.S.C. § 2202 (providing for "[f]urther necessary or proper relief based on a declaratory judgment or decree").
D. Remaining State Law Claims