Cruz v. State
[…] Lambey did not simply make up his trial testimony and pressure every other witness into identifying appellant at trial as the shooter.

Appellant's fourth argument, which was also not raised below, likewise does not warrant reversal under plain-error review. Assuming the district court committed plain error in admitting the pictures and testimony in violation of NRS 48.045(2) ("Evidence of other crimes, wrongs or acts is not admissible to prove the character of a person in order to show that the person acted in conformity therewith."), appellant has failed to show that such plain error affected his substantial rights for the same reasons described above.

Appellant suggests that he raised this argument in district court when he objected to the State questioning him about why one of his friends was in prison.