Cruz v. Brink's Inc.
[…] 5) Here, Named Plaintiff and, upon information and belief, other members of the putative class, typically worked in excess of 40 hours per week, but Defendants failed to compensate them at an overtime rate of one and one-half times their regular rate of pay for all hours worked in excess of 40 in a given week;

6) Accordingly, Defendants failed to pay Named Plaintiff, and other members of the putative class, all earned wages;

7) Defendants' failure to pay overtime compensation was willful;

8) Labor Law § 663 provides that "[i]f any employee is paid by his employer less than the wage to which he is entitled under the provisions of this article, he may recover in a civil action the amount of any such underpayments, together with costs and such reasonable attorney's fees;" and