Creighton v. United Airlines, Inc.
[…] Thus, Conclusion of Law 2 is supported by the superior court's findings.

Accordingly, the trial court did not err in Finding of Fact 4 or Conclusion of Law 2.

Creighton also argues that, under the compensable consequences doctrine, she is entitled to further treatment because her previous surgery worsened her injury. However, Creighton did not raise this argument before the Board, or in the superior court, and may not do so for the first time on appeal. RCW 51.52.104 requires that any petition for review to the Board "shall set forth in detail the grounds therefor and the party or parties filing the same shall be deemed to have waived all objections or irregularities not specifically set forth therein." Therefore, because Creighton did not raise the compensable consequences doctrine in her petition to the Board, it is deemed waived.

C. Disability Findings Conclusions