Creighton v. United Airlines, Inc.
[…] Hubbard, 140 Wn.2d at 43. Therefore, Conclusion of Law 3 is supported by the findings.

4. Conclusion of Law 5

Creighton challenges Conclusion of Law 5, which stated that Creighton was not permanently totally disabled as of July 10, 2019. Creighton relies on the testimony from Cohen, a vocational expert, to support her challenge. We hold that Creighton's challenge fails.

Here, there is no record that Creighton meets the requirements of RCW 51.08.160, which defines permanent total disability as meaning the "loss of both legs, or arms, or one leg and one arm, total loss of eyesight, paralysis or other condition permanently incapacitating the worker from performing any work at any gainful occupation." Moreover, the superior court found that Creighton did not have any mental health restrictions due to the industrial injury; is capable of performing sedentary to light-duty positions; and "was able to perform and obtain gainful employment on a reasonably continuous basis from March 27, 2018,