No. 28937–1–III.
[…] Robinson was incorrect to disbelieve Mr. Cantu's description of his pain.
¶ 34 WestFarm admits there was a battle of experts as to this question but undertakes to persuade us that the trial court erred in giving greater weight to Dr. Williams' findings than to Dr. Robinson's. Br. of Appellant at 34. Even if persuaded that we would have weighed the experts' testimony differently, we do not review the trial court's credibility determinations. Substantial evidence supports the court's finding.
Attorney Fees
¶ 35 Mr. Cantu requests attorney fees on appeal. RCW 51.52.130 provides that reasonable attorney fees shall be awarded to a worker “in cases where a party other than the worker or beneficiary is the appealing party and the worker's or beneficiary's right to relief is sustained.” Such is the case here. Because we affirm the trial court, we award Mr. Cantu attorney fees upon his compliance with RAP 18.1.
¶ 36 Affirmed.