05-31-2024
[…] S.C. Code § 36-2-607(3)(a) ("Where a tender has been accepted the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy; however, no notice of injury to the person in the case of consumer goods shall be required.").
Bunn v. Navistar, Inc., 797 Fed.Appx. 247, 252 (6th Cir. 2020) (quoting Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-2607(3)) ("Where a tender has been accepted . . . the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy.").
McKay v. Novartis Pharm. Corp., 751 F.3d 694, 705 (5th Cir. 2014) ("To recover on a breach of warranty claim in Texas, 'the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy.'").
Jackson v.