COX v. BRADLEY
[…] As to the robbery in the first degree conviction, he was sentenced to Level 5 for 25 years, suspended after 4 years at Supervision Level 5 Key and upon successful completion of Key, the balance is suspended for 1 year at Level 4, Residential Substance Abuse Treatment Program ("RSATP"), and upon successful completion of RSATP, the balance is suspended for 5 years at Level 3 Aftercare. The first three years are a minimum sentence. However, petitioner receives good time credits against the sentence. In the notes, the Court ordered as to the robbery in the first degree sentence:

In 11 Del. C. § 4214(a), it is provided in pertinent part:

Notwithstanding any provision of this title to the contrary, any sentence of less than life imprisonment imposed pursuant to this subsection shall not be subject to suspension by the court, and shall be served in its entirety at a full custodial Level V institutional setting without the benefit of probation or parole, except that any such sentence shall be subject to the provisions of § . . . 4381 . . . of this title.

In 11 Del. C. § 832, it is provided in pertinent part as follows:

(b) Notwithstanding any provisions of this section or Code to the contrary, any person convicted of robbery in the fist degree shall receive a minimum sentence of:
(1) Three years at Level V;. . . .
(c) The sentencing provisions of this section apply to attempted robbery in the first degree as well as robbery in the first degree.

In 11 Del. C. § 4381 (2008), it is provided in pertinent part as follows:

(a) Subject to the limitations set forth in subsection (b) of this section [which do not apply], all sentences, other than a life sentence, imposed for any offense pursuant to any provision of this title . . . may be reduced by good time credit under the provisions of this subchapter and rules and regulations adopted by the Commissioner of Corrections.