Covenant Health, Inc. v. The Me. Human Rights Comm'n
[…] a. Does 24 M.R.S. § 2510-A render records relating to Dr. Doe's professional competence review confidential?

According to Section 2510-A:

Except as otherwise provided by this chapter, all professional competence review records are privileged and confidential and are not subject to discovery, subpoena or other means of legal compulsion for their release to any person or entity and are not admissible as evidence in any civil, judicial, or administrative proceeding.
24 M.R.S. § 2510-A. The MEISA broadly defines "professional competence review records" to include "the minutes, files, notes, records, reports, statements, memoranda, data bases, proceedings, findings and work product prepared at the request of or generated by a professional competence review committee relating to professional competence review activity." 24 M.R.S. § 2502(8). Therefore, barring an exception, records stemming from the Review would be confidential and non-discoverable by the Commission. Nevertheless, an exception to the statute exists.