County Commissioners' Assn. v. Pub. Util. Comm
[…] In the case at bar appellants are arguing that the counties should receive the same treatment as the schools. This court can only reverse an order of the Public Utilities Commission on statutory grounds if it is unlawful or unreasonable. R.C. 4903.13.

R.C. 4905.33 states, in relevant part:

"No public utility shall directly or indirectly, or by any special rate, rebate, drawback, or other device or method, charge, demand, collect, or receive from any person, firm, or corporation a greater or lesser compensation for any services rendered, or to be rendered, except as provided in Chapters 4901, 4903, 4905, 4907, 4909, 4921, 4923, and 4925 of the Revised Code, than it charges, demands, collects, or receives from any other person, firm, or corporation for doing a like and contemporaneous service under substantially the same circumstances and conditions."

R.C. 4905.35 states:

"No public utility shall make or give any undue or unreasonable preference or advantage to any person, firm, corporation, or locality, or subject any person, firm, corporation, or locality to any undue or unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage."