Cosgrove v. Citizens Automobile Finance, Inc.
[…] ( Id. Exs. C, D.)

Plaintiff filed this putative class action on behalf of himself and similarly situated consumers, alleging that Citizens violated Sections 9610 and 9611 of Pennsylvania's version of the UCC because it failed to provide commercially reasonable notification of disposition. ( Id. ¶¶ 36-38.) Under Pennsylvania law, "[e]very aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place and other terms, must be commercially reasonable." 13 PA. CONS. STAT. §§ 9610(b).