Cortez v. State
[…] See McKenzie v. State, 617 S.W.2d 211, 216 (Tex. Crim. App. [Panel Op.] 1981). No oral expression of intent or visible evidence of sexual arousal is necessary to reasonably infer intent. See Gregory v. State, 56 S.W.3d 164, 171 (Tex. App.- Houston [14th Dist.] 2001, pet. dism'd).

A person commits sexual performance by a child if "he employs, authorizes, or induces a child . . . to engage in sexual conduct or a sexual performance." Tex. Penal Code § 43.25(b). In relevant part, sexual performance includes "any performance or part thereof that includes sexual conduct by a child." Performance includes photographs, and sexual conduct includes "lewd exhibition of the genitals." Id. § 43.25(a)(1-3).

2. Legally sufficient evidence supports the jury's verdict.