Corrie v. Griffin
[…] "[T]he Probate Code provisions concerning appealability are exclusive. The appealability of probate disputes in general is governed by section 1300. [Citations.] In addition, section 1304 lists appealable orders in trust proceedings." (Kalenian v. Insen (2014) 225 Cal.App.4th 569, 575-576.) Probate Code section 1300, subdivision (k), provides an order "[a]djudicating the merits of a claim made under Part 19 (commencing with Section 850) of Division 2" is appealable. (See also Code Civ. Proc., § 904.1, subd. (a)(10) [appeal may be taken from "an order made appealable by the Probate Code"].)