CV-20-02023-PHX-SPL
[…] (Doc. 119 at 8). As this Court instructed the jury, (Doc. 104 at 17), the written disclosure must include, among other things, the odometer reading at the time of the transfer and the transferor's certification that: (1) “to the best of [the transferor's] knowledge the odometer reading reflects the actual mileage,” (2) “the odometer reading reflects the amount of mileage in excess of the designated mechanical odometer limit,” or (3) “the odometer reading does not reflect the actual mileage, and should not be relied upon.” 49 C.F.R. § 580.5(c), (e). This disclosure must be made “on the physical or electronic title or, except as noted below, on the physical document being used to reassign the title.” Id. § 580.5(c).