Cooper v. State
[…] Cooper also asserts the same argument for his 41.712-month sentence on the delivery of cocaine charge. The question, however, is whether this error is harmless because Cooper was sentenced as a habitual felony offender. While the 41.712-month sentence happened to be equal to the minimum guidelines sentence under the incorrectly calculated score sheet, the guidelines scoresheet is legally irrelevant because Cooper was habitualized. See § 775.084(4)(h), Fla. Stat. (2002) ("A sentence imposed under this section is not subject to s. 921.002 [The Criminal Punishment Code]."); Tannihill v. State, 848 So.2d 442, 444 (Fla. 4th DCA 2003); LaFleur v.