Cooper v. Cooper
[…] The calculation of child support under the guidelines varies, in turn, on the custody arrangement between the parties. See Guidelines § II-D. Thus, it was not an abuse of discretion for the judge to conclude that the wife's new status as the "sole" custodial parent warranted an upward modification of child support. See G. L. c. 208, § 28, as amended by St. 1993, c. 460, § 62 (in setting child support order, court shall consider "whether the obligor ... is responsible for the maintenance or support of any other children").