upholding declaratory judgment on issue of coverages mandated by NRS 687B.145 and NRS 690B.020
[…] 2. The amount of coverage to be provided must be not less than the minimum limits for liability insurance for bodily injury provided for under chapter 485 of NRS, but may be in an amount not to exceed the coverage for bodily injury purchased by the policyholder.
See NRS 485.185, which states in pertinent part:
Every owner of a motor vehicle which is registered or required to be registered in this state shall continuously provide . . . insurance:
1. In the amount of $15,000 for bodily injury to or death of one person in any one accident;. . . .
And NRS 687B.145(2) provides: