Concierge Auctions, LLC v. A-M 2018 Homes, LLC
[…] N.Y. Limited Liab. Co. § 412(b)(2). Put otherwise, the actions of a manager of an LLC are “binding on [the LLC] as long as he [has] apparent authority: i.e., [if] he acted ‘apparently carrying on in the usual way the business of the limited liability company.'” JMM Properties, LLC v. Erie Ins. Co., 548 Fed.Appx. 665, 666 (2d Cir. 2013) (quoting N.Y. Limited Liab. Co. § 412(b)(2)); see also Nat'l Black Theatre Workshop Inc. v.