Commonwealth v. Willis
[…] Furgess , 149 A.3d 90, 94 (Pa. Super. 2016) (petitioners who were older than eighteen at the time they committed murder are not within Miller 's ambit).

Finally, even if Miller applied to Appellant, the sixty-day period for raising Miller claims under Section 9545(b)(2) began to run on January 25, 2016, the date of Montgomery 's issuance. See Commonwealth v. Woods , 2017 PA Super 181, 2017 WL 2536525, at *5 (filed June 12, 2017). Appellant failed to raise his Miller claim until April 14, 2016, more than sixty days after Montgomery's issuance. Therefore, this claim is time-barred under Section 9545(b)(2).

In his second argument, Appellant claims that his sentence is unconstitutional because 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 1102 is void for vagueness. Section 1102(a)(1) prescribes that a person convicted of first degree murder "shall be sentenced to death or to a term of life imprisonment." Appellant maintains that Section 1102(a) does not give fair notice that "a term of life imprisonment" is in reality "a term of life imprisonment without parole." Appellant's argument is time-barred.