Commonwealth v. Wainman
[…] N.T., Trial at 123. At that time, Mr. Weaver took photographs of the three cameras he saw pointing at his house, and later notified police. Id. After Defendant and his family moved, the new owners showed the Weavers that there were actually four cameras, and confirmed that they were all pointed at the Weavers' house. Mr. Weaver also took pictures of the cameras and/or camera mounts at this time. Id. at 123-24.

The instances outlined herein are merely a sample of the course of conduct engaged in by Defendant for more than half a year, as required for the first element of stalking. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709.1. As mentioned previously, a course of conduct is "[a] pattern of actions composed of more than one act over a period of time, however short, evidencing a continuity of conduct." 18 Pa.C.S A. § 2709.1(f).