Commonwealth v. Lynch
[…] We therefore examine the evidence at trial in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, as verdict-winner, and ask, when so considered, if it proved each element beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. at 245 n.33.

The evidence here was sufficient to prove two conspiracies. The Corrupt Organizations conviction was for three subsections of the offense, including subsections (b)(2) and (b)(3). Subsection (b)(2) prohibits the "acquir[ing] or maintain[ing], directly or indirectly, any interest in or control of any enterprise" "through a pattern of racketeering activity." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 911(b)(2). Subsection (b)(3) bars "any person employed by or associated with any enterprise" from "conduct[ing] or participat[ing], directly or indirectly, in the conduct of such enterprise's affairs through a pattern of racketeering activity." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 911(b)(3). The statute defines "racketeering activity" to include the conduct indictable as the offense of Dealing in Proceeds of Unlawful Activities. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 911(h)(1)(i).