Commonwealth v. Lynch
[…] In short, we do not believe the sentences imposed are inconsistent with our duty to protect the public, recognize the harm done to the community, and provide for the Defendant's rehabilitation.See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9721(b).

C. CLAIM OF ERROR 4

This claim of error challenges this court's imposition of separate sentences for Count 2 — Conspiracy — PWID and Count 4 — Conspiracy — Corrupt Organizations. This issue was raised by the Defendant at the time of sentencing.See Tr.Sentencing, pp. 2, 10-11.

The Defendant relies upon 18 Pa.C.S. § 903(c).See Concise Statement, ¶ 4.

18 Pa.C.S. § 903(c) states:

If a person conspires to commit a number of crimes, he is guilty of only one conspiracy so long as such multiple crimes are the object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship.

18 Pa.C.S. § 903(c).