Commonwealth v. Reges
[…] It is well settled that "where an appellate brief fails to provide any discussion of a claim with citation to relevant authority or fails to develop the issue in any other meaningful fashion capable of review, that claim is waived." Commonwealth v. Johnson , 985 A.2d 915, 924 (Pa. 2009) (citations omitted). Consequently, appellant waives her claims on appeal. Even if not waived, however, we note that Section 1501(a) provides that "[n]o person, except those expressly exempted, shall drive any motor vehicle upon a highway or public property in this Commonwealth unless the person has a driver's license valid under the provisions of this chapter." 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1501(a). The statute further provides that:

No person charged with violating [Section 1501(a)] shall be convicted if the person produces at the office of the issuing authority within 15 days of the violation: