Commonwealth v. Press
[…] The "more-likely-than-not" test, must be applied to assess the reasonableness of inferences relied upon in establishing a prima facie case of criminal culpability."
Wroten, 257 A.3d at 742-743. (citations, brackets, and some quotation marks omitted); see also Commonwealth v. Santos, 876 A.2d 360, 363 (Pa. 2005) (stating, "the evidence must be considered in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth so that inferences that would support a guilty verdict are given effect").

Section 3503(a)(1)(i) of the Crimes Code states that a person is guilty of criminal trespass "if, knowing that he[, or she,] is not licensed or privileged to do so, he[, or she,] enters, gains entry by subterfuge[,] or surreptitiously remains in any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof[.]" 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(1)(i). Thus, the Commonwealth must prove that a defendant (1) knew he or she was not licensed or privileged to enter the premises (the mens rea element) and (2) he or she entered the premises. See Commonwealth v. Jackson, 10 A.3d 341 (Pa. Super. 2010).