1249 MDA 2023 1250 MDA 2023 J-A11029-24 J-A11030-24
[…] Id. The evidence does not indicate that Appellant intended the victim to perform before an audience;
(6) Appellant did not contact the victim for the purpose of violating Sections 5903(a)(7), (a)(8), or (a)(9), which prohibit delivery of obscene materials to correctional facilities and/or incarcerated individuals. Appellant was not incarcerated at the time of his acts and did not facilitate delivery of anything to any correctional facility;
(7) Appellant did not contact the victim for the purpose of violating Sections 5903(a)(6), which prohibits "hir[ing], employ[ing], us[ing] or permit[ting] any minor child to do or assist in doing any act or thing mentioned in [the foregoing subsections]," id., since the discussion above demonstrates that Appellant did not intend to violate any subsection of Section 5903(a). See Trial Court Opinion, 8/2/23, at 5-8.