Commonwealth v. Luckett, 768 A.2d 885 (Pa. Super. 2000) (unpublished memorandum), appeal denied, 792 A.2d 1255 (Pa. 2001).
[…] Commonwealth or the Constitution or laws of the United States;
(ii) the facts upon which the claim is predicated were unknown to the petitioner and could not have been ascertained by the exercise of due diligence; or
(iii) the right asserted is a constitutional right that was recognized by the Supreme Court of the United States or the Supreme Court of Pennsylvania after the time period provided in this section and has been held by that court to apply retroactively.42 Pa.C.S. § 9545(b)(1)(i)-(iii). Additionally, Section 9545(b)(2) requires that any petition attempting to invoke one of these exceptions "be filed within one year of the date the claim could have been presented." 42 Pa.C.S. § 9545(b)(2).
Appellant's judgment of sentence became final on March 5, 2002. Consequently, his Tenth Petition, filed on February 3, 2020, is patently untimely.