No. 1414 MDA 2020
[…] Rather, the appellant must establish, by reference to the record, that the sentencing court ignored or misapplied the law, exercised its judgment for reasons of partiality, prejudice, bias or ill will, or arrived at a manifestly unreasonable decision.
Commonwealth v. Robinson , 931 A.2d 15, 26 (Pa. Super. 2007).
In imposing an order of probation, "[t]he court shall attach reasonable conditions authorized by section 9763 (relating to conditions of probation) as it deems necessary to ensure or assist the defendant in leading a law-abiding life." 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9754(b). Section 9763 provides, in relevant part, at as follows:
(b) Conditions generally.-- The court may attach any of the following conditions upon the defendant as it deems necessary:
* * *
(15) To do other things reasonably related to rehabilitation.
Id. § 9763(b)(15).
A probation order is unique and individualized. It is constructed as an alternative to imprisonment and is designed to rehabilitate a criminal defendant while still preserving the rights of law-abiding citizens to be secure in their person and property.