requiring "plausible showing of materiality" for defendant to withdraw plea after allegedly defective § 29D warning
[…] Over two years later, on January 5, 1996, a different judge ordered Katsirubis's probationary sentence revoked for subsequent offenses.
General Laws c. 267, § 1, states, in pertinent part:
"Whoever, with intent to injure or defraud, falsely makes, alters, forges or counterfeits a public record, or a certificate, return or attestation of a clerk or . . . town clerk or any other public officer . . . shall be punished by imprisonment in the [S]tate prison for not more than ten years or in jail for not more than two years."
General Laws c. 267, § 5, states, in pertinent part:
"Whoever, with intent to injure or defraud, utters and publishes as true a false, forged or altered record, deed [or] instrument . . ., knowing the same to be false, forged or altered, shall be punished by imprisonment in the [S]tate prison for not more than ten years or in jail for not more than two years."
General Laws c. 56, § 11, states: