finding that trial court's order denying a double jeopardy motion was immediately appealable in the absence of a finding that the motion was frivolous
[…] The trial court determined the conspiracy agreement ended May 29, 2009, at the time [Ms.] Gross left the firearm with Autenrieth at his residence in Northampton County. However, the trial court failed to appreciate that the object of the conspiracy articulated by the charges was to provide Autenrieth with unlimited possession and unconditional access to a firearm, and such was not completed or terminated May 29, 2009, but continued as long as [Ms.] Gross allowed Autenrieth to possess her gun. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 903(g)(1) ("[C]onspiracy is a continuing course of conduct which terminates when the crime or crimes which are its object are committed or the agreement that they be committed is abandoned by the defendant and by those with whom he conspired[.]"); Commonwealth v. Evans , 489 Pa. 85, [92], 413 A.2d 1025, 1028 (1980) ("The duration of a conspiracy depends upon the facts of the particular case, that is, it depends upon the scope of the agreement entered into by its members." (...citation omitted)).