Commonwealth v. Chapman
[…] Commonwealth v. Walter, 93 A.3d 442, 450 (Pa. 2014) (citation omitted). "When the words of a statute are clear and unambiguous, we may not go beyond the plain meaning of the language of the statute under the pretext of pursuing its spirit." Id., citing 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1921(b). However, only "when the words of the statute are ambiguous should a reviewing court seek to ascertain the intent of the General Assembly through considerations of the various factors found in Section 1921(c) of the [Statutory Construction Act]." Id. at 450-451, citing 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1921(c).
In re D.M.W., 102 A.3d 492, 494 (Pa. Super. 2014). Further, "[s]tatute headings may be considered in construing a statute." Commonwealth v. Arnold, 284 A.3d 1262, 1270 (Pa. Super. 2022) (citing 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1924 ("The title and preamble of a statute may be considered in the construction thereof.")).

"In general, the Wiretap Act prohibits the interception, disclosure or use of any wire, electronic or oral communication." Commonwealth v. Byrd, 235 A.3d 311, 319 (Pa. 2020) (citation and quotation marks omitted).