Cobb v. Commonwealth, Dep't of Transp.
[…] (1) If any person placed under arrest for a violation of section 3802 is requested to submit to chemical testing and refuses to do so, the testing shall not be conducted but upon notice by the police officer, the department shall suspend the operating privilege of the person as follows:


* * *

(ii) For a period of 18 months if any of the following apply:


* * *

(B) The person has, prior to the refusal under this paragraph, been sentenced for:

(I) an offense under section 3802[.]
Licensee's Certified Driving Record shows that he had been previously sentenced for violating Section 3802 at the time of his refusal. Reproduced Record (R.R.) at 62a, 80a.

75 Pa. C.S. §1613(d.1). Section 1613(d.1) states, in relevant part, that "[u]pon receipt of a report of test refusal, the department shall disqualify the person who is the subject of the report for the same period as if the department had received a report of the person's conviction for violating one of the offenses listed in Section 1611(a)."