Civil Action No. 06A-08-003.
[…] Clark left her place of employment voluntarily and without good cause attributable to such work and, therefore, she was not entitled to unemployment benefits. Ms. Clark appeals that decision.
Discussion
When reviewing the decisions of the Board, this Court must determine whether the Board's findings and conclusions of law are free from legal error and are supported by substantial evidence in the record. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd. v. Martin, 431 A.2d 1265 (Del. 1981); Pochvatilla v. United States Postal Serv., 1997 WL 524062 (Del.Super. Jun. 9, 1997); 19 Del. C. § 3323(a) ("In any judicial proceeding under this section, the findings of the [Board] as to the facts, if supported by evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of the Court shall be confined to questions of law."). "Substantial evidence" is "such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion". Gorrell v. Division of Vocational Rehab., 1996 WL 453356, at *2 (Del.Super. July 31, 1996).