Clarion Cnty. Career Ctr. v. Clarion Cnty. Career Ctr. Educ. Ass'n
[…] See generally Meritor Sav. Bank v. Vinson, 477 U.S. 57, 64-67 . . . (1986) (hostile environment sexual harassment is illegal sex discrimination and actionable under federal law); 43 P.S. § 952(b) ("It is hereby declared to be the public policy of this Commonwealth to foster the employment of all individuals in accordance with their fullest capacities regardless of their . . . sex, . . . and to safeguard their right to . . . hold employment without such discrimination . . .); Pa. Const. [a]rt. I, § 28 ("Equality of rights under the law shall not be denied or abridged in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania because of the sex of the individual."). hila. Hous. Auth, 52 A.3d at 1123.