holding that the court's written order controlled even though it did not include statements made at a hearing
[…] Third, § 311 refers to the entry into an MOU concerning “commonly approved air pollution control equipment....” (Emphasis added.) I am aware of no definition of the term “equipment” that would make it synonymous with the term “facility,” as defined in MCL 324.5901. To the contrary, MCL 324.5901 defines “facility” to mean “machinery, equipment, structures, or any part or accessories of machinery, equipment, or structures” under certain conditions.