No. 106,107.
[…] ¶ 17 Although the trial court ordered consolidation of the forcible entry and detainer action, a decision on which Landlord sought reconsideration, both parties ultimately came to an agreement on April 5, 2007, in an order entitled "Agreed Journal Entry of Possession." In this order signed by the trial court, both parties agreed to certain terms concerning the termination of the lease and transfer of possession of the premises to Landlord.
¶ 18 Oklahoma's "Forcible Entry and Detainer" statutes begin at 12 O.S. 2001 § 1148.1[ 12-1148.1], which provides in part:
The district court shall have jurisdiction to try all actions for the forcible entry and detention . . . of real property, and claims for the collection of rent or damages to the premises . . . may be included in the same action, but other claims may not be included in the same action. A judgment in an action brought under this act shall be conclusive as to any issues adjudicated therein, but it shall not be a bar to any other action brought by either party.
(Emphasis added.)