5:13-CV-1552 (GTS/WBC)
[…] In addition, "[w]here an ALJ has omitted an impairment from step two of the sequential analysis, other courts have declined to remand if the ALJ clearly considered the effects of the impairment in the remainder of his analysis." Chavis v. Astrue, No. 07-CV-0018, 2010 WL 624039, at *12 (N.D.N.Y. Feb.18, 2010); Lasiege v. Colvin, No. 12-CV-01398, 2014 WL 1269380, at *10-11 (N.D.N.Y. Mar. 25, 2014); Reices-Colon v. Astrue, 523 F. App'x 796, 798 (2d Cir. 2013) (finding the alleged step two error harmless because the ALJ considered the plaintiff's impairments during subsequent steps); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.923 (stating that the ALJ is required to consider the "combined effect of all of [plaintiff's] impairments without regard to whether any such impairment, if considered separately would be of sufficient severity").
Plaintiff specifically argues that the ALJ failed to consider Plaintiff's migraines a severe impairment. (Dkt. No. 20 at 9 [Pl.'s Mem. of Law].) Plaintiff contends that her migraines caused concentration issues which the ALJ failed to account for in his RFC determination.