No. 69391
[…] As a result, we do not consider Cheyenne Valley's challenge to this portion of the award. See Edwards v. Emperor's Garden Rest., 122 Nev. 317, 330 n.38, 130 P.3d 1280, 1288 n.38 (2006) (explaining that the court need not consider claims that are not cogently argued or supported by relevant authority).
Again, we are not purporting to list all of Cheyenne Valley's arguments against the award of costs, nor do we address the merits of these arguments or otherwise address the propriety of this award.
NRS 18.110(1) provides that to recover costs, the prevailing party must provide "a memorandum of the items of the costs in the action or proceeding." The prevailing party must also provide sufficient documentation that the costs were necessary and actually incurred.