3:22-mc-60-K-BN
[…] Broumand, 522 F.Supp.3d at 21-22.
And, where Section 7 authorizes the federal district court in the district where the arbitrator is sitting to “punish said person or persons for contempt in the same manner provided by law for securing the attendance of witnesses or their punishment for neglect or refusal to attend in the courts of the United States,” 9 U.S.C. § 7, Rule 45(g) provides that “[t]he court for the district where compliance is required ... may hold in contempt a person who, having been served, fails without adequate excuse to obey the subpoena or an order related to it,” FED. R. CIV. P. 45(g).