Celatka v. Carroll
[…] See In re Bredbenner, 2001 WL 1381232 (Del. Aug. 23, 2001); Harden v. State, 2001 WL 7791961 (Del. June 28, 2001). Celatka has not provided, and the court cannot discern, any evidence that the prosecutor's decision to charge him with unlawful sexual intercourse was based on a discriminatory intent. Thus, to the extent Celatka has presented the court with a due process claim cognizable in this federal habeas proceeding, the court will dismiss it as meritless.

Pursuant to 11 Del. C. Ann. § 766, "a person is guilty of incest if the person engages in sexual intercourse with another person with whom the person has one of the following relationships . . . a male and his child." Pursuant to 11 Del.