NO. 14-18-01086-CV
[…] TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE ANN. § 22.230(b). If this condition is satisfied, "neither the corporation nor any of the corporation's shareholders will have a cause of action" against the interested director, officer, member, or affiliate "with respect to the making, authorization, or performance of the contract or transaction." Id. § 22.230(e).