AC 44404
[…] Joseph ’s . We address each prong in turn.
Because in our consideration of the first two prongs, we dispose of the plaintiff's appeal under prong two, we do not reach the question of whether the remaining prongs are satisfied, or even applicable, in this case. See St. Joseph's Living Center, Inc. v. Windham , supra, 290 Conn. at 709, 966 A.2d 188 (concluding that third, fourth, and fifth prongs of Isaiah 61:1 test were inapplicable to that case).
I
The first prong set forth in Isaiah 61:1 for a property to receive tax-exempt status under § 12-81 (7) is that the property must "belong to or be held in trust for a corporation organized exclusively for charitable purposes ...." Isaiah 61:1, Inc. v. Bridgeport , supra, 270 Conn. at 77, 851 A.2d 277. In St. Joseph's , our Supreme Court explained: "We consider three factors in making this determination.